Coronavirus Outbreak Tracking in Pakistan - covidupdates.pk
  • Total: 53435
  • Today: 421 Yesterday: 1432
  • Cured: 14623
  • Deaths: 1106
Add to Favorites/Bookmark and keep yourself updated with latest news.

Note: To avoid the spread of misinformation, the data here is verified in accordance to Government Officials and the National Institute of Health.

Case Report

CityCasesActiveCuredDeath
Karachi17120122084620292
Hyderabad City74633638822
Sukkur7632684869
Larkana5232582578
Mirpur Khas3817192
Shahdad Kot11782350
Matiari4813332
Thatta4129111
Badin3717182
Tando Allahyar276210
Sanghar11348623
Ghotki4022241771
Dadu469370
Shikarpur2771291453
Khairpur5971174791
Jamshoro5629270
Umarkot8530
Jacobabad14183580
Naushahro Firoz320320
Tando Muhammad Khan6313491
Shaheed Benazirabad188351512
Sujawal317240
Tharparkar10370
Kashmore7046240
Lahore*807663501617109
Faisalabad78462813323
Rawalpindi1474112829353
Multan71749717644
Gujranwala111094813131
Bahawalpur11478333
Sargodha21921009
Sialkot City6655411231
Sheikhupura272240311
Rahimyar Khan166146155
Gujrat6173642476
Kasur214158560
Dera Ghazi Khan***8866542311
Okara4635110
Chiniot4636100
Lodhran363600
Muzaffargarh11511401
Nankana Sahib605082
Hafizabad211161482
Jhang City696621
Sahiwal7450222
Pakpattan3114170
Chakwal302370
Khushab7849290
Bahawalnagar349250
Khanewal323200
Narowal828101
Vihari626200
Jhelum12012000
Mandi Bahauddin13913720
Bhakkar313100
Toba Tek Singh312272
Mianwali3414200
Rajanpur202000
Layyah232201
Attock City7031381
Raiwind**192611387880
Peshawar35632978355230
Abbottabad2111237612
Bannu8518652
Kohat11526809
Dera Ismail Khan160261313
Haripur7738372
Batgram8025523
Mansehra12124916
Karak5419323
Mardan41019519025
Nowshera2211307714
Charsadda170103616
Lakki Marwat9261
Tank10190
Chitral5513420
Malakand38224912211
Hangu259160
Dir Upper162491112
Swabi108564111
Orakzai9090
Buner161381194
Swat68734131531
Shangla9535582
South Waziristan3030
Dir Lower2241051118
Bajaur15481658
Kurram5829263
Khyber Pass159119382
Tor Ghar2020
Mohmand18981
North Waziristan7160
Torkham3091801290
Kohistan1010
Islamabad1592142615214
Quetta2566235917631
Turbat1100
Zhob2200
Gwadar3300
Ziarat8800
Loralai9900
Dera Bugti3300
Kohlu1100
Khuzdar6600
Qila Abdullah11011000
Pishin10687154
Qila Saifullah333300
Panjgur4400
Mastung272700
Kharan4400
Musakhel2200
Sibi131201
Harnai2200
Chagai363600
Jaffarabad313100
Sohbatpur1100
Nushki9900
Lasbela141202
Washuk1100
Gilgit212961133
Nagar Khas973931
Shigar262240
Skardu556490
Kharmang121110
Astore154321193
Ghanche181350
Diamir214170
Hunza141130
Ghizar10730
Bagh171700
Kotli131300
New Mirpur181440
Rawala Kot2200
Muzaffarabad393900
Bhimber166100
Sudhnoti7610
Poonch5410
Dadyal2200
138 cities5343537706146231106
* Lahore includes 86 prisoners
** Raiwind includes 1926 Tableeghi Jamat Members
*** Dera Ghazi Khan includes 768 Zaireen
ProvinceCasesActiveCuredDeath
Sindh21494139827163349
Punjab18714142354180299
KPK790550222484399
Islamabad1592142615214
Balochistan2992276319138
Gilgit-Baltistan6191754377
Azad Kashmir119103160
5343537706146231106

Last Updated: 2020-05-25 01:41am
View Daily Report

 

News Feed

  • Islamabad reports 135 new and 2 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-25 01:42am[source]
  • Gilgit-baltistan reports 7 cured coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-25 01:39am[source]
  • KPK reports 257 new, 88 cured and 9 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-25 01:38am[source]
  • AJK reports 29 new coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-25 01:15am[source]
  • Islamabad reports 131 new coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-24 04:31am[source]
  • Gilgit-baltistan reports 12 new and 3 cured coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-24 04:04am[source]
  • KPK reports 257 new, 98 cured and 8 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-24 04:04am[source]
  • Punjab reports 272 new coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-24 04:03am[source]
  • Sindh reports 760 new, 196 cured and 14 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-24 12:40am[source]
  • KPK reports 236 new, 99 cured and 16 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-23 01:36pm[source]
  • View all News

Emergency Contact Details

Coronavirus Helpline Pakistan - Dial 1166 -- [Source]

If you suspect that you or someone you know is showing symptoms of Coronavirus, visit a government designated hospital, be it public or private. Here’s a list of the hospitals designated by WHO and the Governement of Pakistan:

Karachi

Jinnah Postgraduate Medical Centre
Address: Rafiqui، Sarwar Shaheed Rd, Karachi Cantonment, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 75510
Phone: (021) 99201300
Aga Khan Hospital
Address: National Stadium Rd, Aga Khan University Hospital, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 74800
Phone: (021) 111 911 911
Dow University of Health Sciences, Ojha – Karachi
Address: Mission Rd, New Labour Colony Nanakwara, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 74200
Phone: (021) 99215754

Hyderabad City

Liaquat University of Medical and Health Sciences
Address: Jamshoro, Sindh
Phone: (022) 9213305

Islamabad

Pakistan Institute of Medical Sciences - PIMS
Address: G-8/3 G 8/3 G-8, Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory
Phone: (051) 9261170
National Institute of Health - NIH
Address: Park Rd, Chak Shahzad, Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory
Phone: (051) 9255881

Lahore

Services Hospital
Address: Ghaus-ul-Azam, Shadman Jail Road, Punjab، Lahore, 54000
Phone: (021) 99203402

Rawalpindi

Benazir Bhutto Hospital
Address: Near Chandni Chowk، Murree Rd, Chah Sultan, Rawalpindi, Punjab
Phone: (051) 9290102

Gilgit

DHQ Hospital Gilgit
Address: Hospital Rd, Gilgit, Gilgit-Baltistan
Phone: (058119) 20253

Quetta

Fatima Jinnah Chest and General Hospital
Address: Ghaus-ul-Azam, Shadman Jail Road, Punjab، Lahore, 54000

Mirpur

DHQ Hospital
Address: Allama Iqbal Rd, New Mirpur City, 10250

Reports

Daily Report

Daily statistics of coronavirus cases in pakistan with city updates and news.

View

Calender Report

Daily reporting of coronavirus cases in pakistan with calender and graph view.

View

City Report

City reporting of coronavirus cases in pakistan with new, cured and deaths with graphs.

View

Facebook Feed