Coronavirus Outbreak Tracking in Pakistan - covidupdates.pk
  • Total: 56706
  • Today: 486 Yesterday: 2566
  • Cured: 14752
  • Deaths: 1170
Add to Favorites/Bookmark and keep yourself updated with latest news.

Note: To avoid the spread of misinformation, the data here is verified in accordance to Government Officials and the National Institute of Health.

Case Report

CityCasesActiveCuredDeath
Karachi17120122084620292
Hyderabad City74633638822
Sukkur7632684869
Larkana5232582578
Mirpur Khas3817192
Shahdad Kot11782350
Matiari4813332
Thatta4129111
Badin3717182
Tando Allahyar276210
Sanghar11348623
Ghotki4022241771
Dadu469370
Shikarpur2771291453
Khairpur5971174791
Jamshoro5629270
Umarkot8530
Jacobabad14183580
Naushahro Firoz320320
Tando Muhammad Khan6313491
Shaheed Benazirabad188351512
Sujawal317240
Tharparkar10370
Kashmore7046240
Lahore1013683901617129
Faisalabad108792513329
Rawalpindi1736119747762
Multan1403118317644
Gujranwala1243108113131
Bahawalpur170133334
Sargodha41840909
Sialkot City7455521903
Sheikhupura325285391
Rahimyar Khan234214155
Gujrat6023472478
Kasur254197561
Dera Ghazi Khan3911592311
Okara5140110
Chiniot5040100
Lodhran14814800
Muzaffargarh19619501
Nankana Sahib11010082
Hafizabad261211482
Jhang City718621
Sahiwal9470222
Pakpattan4427170
Chakwal342770
Khushab11081290
Bahawalnagar6540250
Khanewal404000
Narowal10810701
Vihari12962670
Jhelum19419400
Mandi Bahauddin18818620
Bhakkar10310300
Toba Tek Singh312272
Mianwali4020200
Rajanpur555500
Layyah636201
Attock City8546381
Raiwind46204620
Peshawar36943066391237
Abbottabad2371467912
Bannu8518652
Kohat11524829
Dera Ismail Khan160261313
Haripur8242382
Batgram8227523
Mansehra12324936
Karak5823323
Mardan42520419625
Nowshera2271357814
Charsadda187119626
Lakki Marwat9261
Tank10190
Chitral6015450
Malakand39825512914
Hangu259160
Dir Upper169411262
Swabi131754511
Orakzai9090
Buner163351244
Swat73837932336
Shangla10336652
South Waziristan3030
Dir Lower2481271138
Bajaur163837010
Kurram5829263
Khyber Pass159117393
Tor Ghar2020
Mohmand18981
North Waziristan8260
Torkham3091801290
Kohistan1010
Islamabad1728155915217
Quetta2566235917631
Turbat1100
Zhob2200
Gwadar3300
Ziarat8800
Loralai9900
Dera Bugti3300
Kohlu1100
Khuzdar6600
Qila Abdullah11011000
Pishin10687154
Qila Saifullah333300
Panjgur4400
Mastung272700
Kharan4400
Musakhel2200
Sibi131201
Harnai2200
Chagai363600
Jaffarabad313100
Sohbatpur1100
Nushki9900
Lasbela141202
Washuk1100
Gilgit2201011154
Nagar Khas971951
Shigar273240
Skardu578490
Kharmang121110
Astore154211294
Ghanche191450
Diamir213180
Hunza201730
Ghizar11380
Bagh171700
Kotli131300
New Mirpur181440
Rawala Kot2200
Muzaffarabad393900
Bhimber166100
Sudhnoti7610
Poonch5410
Dadyal2200
138 cities5670640784147521170
ProvinceCasesActiveCuredDeath
Sindh21494139827163349
Punjab21476169564180340
KPK825952492593417
Islamabad1728155915217
Balochistan2992276319138
Gilgit-Baltistan6381724579
Azad Kashmir119103160
5670640784147521170

Last Updated: 2020-05-27 04:51am
View Daily Report

 

News Feed

  • Punjab reports 299 new COVID-19 cases in the past 3 days.

    Date: 2020-05-27 04:56am[source]
  • KPK reports 179 new, 49 cured and 8 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-27 04:55am[source]
  • Gilgit-baltistan reports 8 new, 13 cured and 1 death coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-27 04:54am[source]
  • Islamabad reports 87 new and 3 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-26 06:19pm[source]
  • Punjab reports 2393 new and 38 deaths COVID-19 cases in the past 3 days.

    Date: 2020-05-26 06:19pm[source]
  • Gilgit-baltistan reports 11 new, 7 cured and 1 death coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-26 12:06am[source]
  • KPK reports 175 new, 60 cured and 10 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-26 12:02am[source]
  • Islamabad reports 135 new and 2 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-25 01:42am[source]
  • Gilgit-baltistan reports 7 cured coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-25 01:39am[source]
  • KPK reports 257 new, 88 cured and 9 deaths coronavirus cases.

    Date: 2020-05-25 01:38am[source]
  • View all News

Emergency Contact Details

Coronavirus Helpline Pakistan - Dial 1166 -- [Source]

If you suspect that you or someone you know is showing symptoms of Coronavirus, visit a government designated hospital, be it public or private. Here’s a list of the hospitals designated by WHO and the Governement of Pakistan:

Karachi

Jinnah Postgraduate Medical Centre
Address: Rafiqui، Sarwar Shaheed Rd, Karachi Cantonment, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 75510
Phone: (021) 99201300
Aga Khan Hospital
Address: National Stadium Rd, Aga Khan University Hospital, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 74800
Phone: (021) 111 911 911
Dow University of Health Sciences, Ojha – Karachi
Address: Mission Rd, New Labour Colony Nanakwara, Karachi, Karachi City, Sindh 74200
Phone: (021) 99215754

Hyderabad City

Liaquat University of Medical and Health Sciences
Address: Jamshoro, Sindh
Phone: (022) 9213305

Islamabad

Pakistan Institute of Medical Sciences - PIMS
Address: G-8/3 G 8/3 G-8, Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory
Phone: (051) 9261170
National Institute of Health - NIH
Address: Park Rd, Chak Shahzad, Islamabad, Islamabad Capital Territory
Phone: (051) 9255881

Lahore

Services Hospital
Address: Ghaus-ul-Azam, Shadman Jail Road, Punjab، Lahore, 54000
Phone: (021) 99203402

Rawalpindi

Benazir Bhutto Hospital
Address: Near Chandni Chowk، Murree Rd, Chah Sultan, Rawalpindi, Punjab
Phone: (051) 9290102

Gilgit

DHQ Hospital Gilgit
Address: Hospital Rd, Gilgit, Gilgit-Baltistan
Phone: (058119) 20253

Quetta

Fatima Jinnah Chest and General Hospital
Address: Ghaus-ul-Azam, Shadman Jail Road, Punjab، Lahore, 54000

Mirpur

DHQ Hospital
Address: Allama Iqbal Rd, New Mirpur City, 10250

Reports

Daily Report

Daily statistics of coronavirus cases in pakistan with city updates and news.

View

Calender Report

Daily reporting of coronavirus cases in pakistan with calender and graph view.

View

City Report

City reporting of coronavirus cases in pakistan with new, cured and deaths with graphs.

View

Facebook Feed