Coronavirus Outbreak Tracking in Pakistan - covidupdates.pk
  • Total: 56706
  • Today: 486 Yesterday: 2566
  • Cured: 14752
  • Deaths: 1170

City Report

Select city to view full report

Sindh

City Confirmed Active Cured Death
Karachi17120122084620292
Hyderabad City74633638822
Sukkur7632684869
Larkana5232582578
Mirpur Khas3817192
Shahdad Kot11782350
Matiari4813332
Thatta4129111
Badin3717182
Tando Allahyar276210
Sanghar11348623
Ghotki4022241771
Dadu469370
Shikarpur2771291453
Khairpur5971174791
Jamshoro5629270
Umarkot8530
Jacobabad14183580
Naushahro Firoz320320
Tando Muhammad Khan6313491
Shaheed Benazirabad188351512
Sujawal317240
Tharparkar10370
Kashmore7046240
21494 13982 7163 349

Punjab

City Confirmed Active Cured Death
Lahore1013683901617129
Faisalabad108792513329
Rawalpindi1736119747762
Multan1403118317644
Gujranwala1243108113131
Bahawalpur170133334
Sargodha41840909
Sialkot City7455521903
Sheikhupura325285391
Rahimyar Khan234214155
Gujrat6023472478
Kasur254197561
Dera Ghazi Khan3911592311
Okara5140110
Chiniot5040100
Lodhran14814800
Muzaffargarh19619501
Nankana Sahib11010082
Hafizabad261211482
Jhang City718621
Sahiwal9470222
Pakpattan4427170
Chakwal342770
Khushab11081290
Bahawalnagar6540250
Khanewal404000
Narowal10810701
Vihari12962670
Jhelum19419400
Mandi Bahauddin18818620
Bhakkar10310300
Toba Tek Singh312272
Mianwali4020200
Rajanpur555500
Layyah636201
Attock City8546381
Raiwind46204620
21476 16956 4180 340

KPK

City Confirmed Active Cured Death
Peshawar36943066391237
Abbottabad2371467912
Bannu8518652
Kohat11524829
Dera Ismail Khan160261313
Haripur8242382
Batgram8227523
Mansehra12324936
Karak5823323
Mardan42520419625
Nowshera2271357814
Charsadda187119626
Lakki Marwat9261
Tank10190
Chitral6015450
Malakand39825512914
Hangu259160
Dir Upper169411262
Swabi131754511
Orakzai9090
Buner163351244
Swat73837932336
Shangla10336652
South Waziristan3030
Dir Lower2481271138
Bajaur163837010
Kurram5829263
Khyber Pass159117393
Tor Ghar2020
Mohmand18981
North Waziristan8260
Torkham3091801290
Kohistan1010
8259 5249 2593 417

Islamabad

City Confirmed Active Cured Death
Islamabad1728155915217
1728 1559 152 17

Balochistan

City Confirmed Active Cured Death
Quetta2566235917631
Turbat1100
Zhob2200
Gwadar3300
Ziarat8800
Loralai9900
Dera Bugti3300
Kohlu1100
Khuzdar6600
Qila Abdullah11011000
Pishin10687154
Qila Saifullah333300
Panjgur4400
Mastung272700
Kharan4400
Musakhel2200
Sibi131201
Harnai2200
Chagai363600
Jaffarabad313100
Sohbatpur1100
Nushki9900
Lasbela141202
Washuk1100
2992 2763 191 38

Gilgit-Baltistan

City Confirmed Active Cured Death
Gilgit2201011154
Nagar Khas971951
Shigar273240
Skardu578490
Kharmang121110
Astore154211294
Ghanche191450
Diamir213180
Hunza201730
Ghizar11380
638 172 457 9

Azad Kashmir

City Confirmed Active Cured Death
Bagh171700
Kotli131300
New Mirpur181440
Rawala Kot2200
Muzaffarabad393900
Bhimber166100
Sudhnoti7610
Poonch5410
Dadyal2200
119 103 16 0